0 votes
in Science & Mathematics by (200 points)

I have a bunch of multiple answer questions I can't find the answer to and need help. If you can't answer them all, just one would help a ton.

1. The amount of heat an object can hold depends in part on its

A. Potential energy B. Enthalpy C. Mass D. Shape

2. Which of the following has the greatest heat capacity?

A. 1 g of water B. 1000 g of water C. 1000 g of steel D. 1 g of steel

3. What is the symbol for specific heat?

A. qsur B. T D. qrxn Cp

4. Which substance would you expect to have the highest heat capacity?

A. Water B. Wood C. Aluminum D. Paper

45 Answers

0 votes
by (780 points)
 
Best answer

1.) Idk... C maybe

2.) C

3.) Idk

4.) C

0 votes
by
0 votes
by
http://buytadalafshop.com/ - generic 5mg cialis best price
0 votes
by
Comprar Cialis Sevilla
0 votes
by
0 votes
by
0 votes
by
Real Finasteride
0 votes
by
0 votes
by
0 votes
by
Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...