0 votes
in Computers & Internet by (120 points)

which one is the best for gaming? Which one is the cheapest for gaming? Which one should i get?

I want to be able to play games such as arma 2, mount and musket nw, g-mod. Maybe i would like to play games like mw3,bf3,skyrim.

Update:

BTW I HAVE A $800-850 budget.

Update 3:

i did find this one on ibuypower. http://www.ibuypower.com/Store/Gamer_Mage_D245

77 Answers

0 votes
by (17.0m points)
 
Best answer

One you build yourself none of those are any good .

0 votes
by

Some people are over-epeened jerks. The truth is that all three can be decent suppliers. I used to build my own but just don't want to invest my time in that manner anymore. SO here is your answer: Ibuypower and Cyberpower are about the same. (I find that Ibuy is a tiny bit less expensive) and Alienware is a step below the others simply because of the lack of choices and expense. (Though support is very good)

I have had all three and say with experience that none of these suppliers is a "bad" choice. My recommendation would be to increase your budget a bit though. Get what you want the first time. If you don't you will not be satisfied and will end up getting another in a year or two.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

@Daymaker, you know I have 2 degrees in microsoft networking and network security, typically people who buy them tho have a good experience, I build my own but some people don't have the know how or the time.

It seems like alot of them do not know what cyberpowerpc is. They are the best out of what you have listed, just make sure to select a better gfx card cause by default the one on the computer sucks

http://www.cyberpowerpc.com/system/Mega_Special_II...

This one is not bad out of the box but if you can I would get a 560ti, but its going to be able to play all the games you listed just not on ultra.

PS and to the other people, Cyberpowerpc is just a company that puts together custom computers, its all the same stuff we use when we build it our selves, Alienware is just a over-glorified dell

Also the one you have listed is not very good at gaming.

0 votes
by

@Mac- Don't post and try to act smart if you have no idea what you are talking about. The parts Cyberpower and ibuypower use are the lowest quality they can find, to save money. You will be lucky if your computer lasts more than 6 months without a hardware failure if you buy from them. You can higher quality parts that will last for years as well as perform better and faster for the same price if you build it yourself.

Heh, it's more like crap vs crap vs crap.

They are geared for looks instead of performance. Plus they are out of your budget

For a laptop, get this-

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N8...

It's $770 yet provides plenty of power to play those games on medium-high settings.

For a desktop, build one yourself. You can get a rig with more power than a $1400 alienware desktop with that money if you custom build.

0 votes
by
stromectol tab price <a href=" http://stromectolabc.com/ ">stromectol for humans for sale</a> - stromectol 3mg cost
http://stromectolabc.com/ ivermectin pill cost
ivermectin pill cost [url=http://stromectolabc.com/]ivermectin generic[/url] ivermectin lotion for lice
0 votes
by
zithromax canadian pharmacy <a href=" https://azithromycin1st.com/ ">zithromax tablets</a> buy zithromax online fast shipping
https://azithromycin1st.com/ zithromax online no prescription
can i buy zithromax over the counter in canada <a href=https://azithromycin1st.com/>zithromax price canada</a> buy cheap generic zithromax
0 votes
by
zithromax for sale online <a href=" https://azithromycin1st.com/ ">zithromax for sale us</a> zithromax for sale 500 mg
https://azithromycin1st.com/ zithromax generic cost
zithromax online usa <a href=https://azithromycin1st.com/>generic zithromax azithromycin</a> generic zithromax azithromycin
0 votes
by
purchase zithromax online <a href=" https://azithromycin1st.com/ ">purchase zithromax online</a> zithromax price south africa
https://azithromycin1st.com/ zithromax 1000 mg online
zithromax 500mg over the counter <a href=https://azithromycin1st.com/>zithromax 250mg</a> where can i buy zithromax medicine
0 votes
by
ed meds online canada <a href=" https://without-prescription-online.com/ ">canadian drugs</a> ed meds online without doctor prescription
https://without-prescription-online.online/ online canadian pharmacy
pet antibiotics without vet prescription <a href=https://without-prescription-online.com/>best canadian online pharmacy</a> prescription drugs
0 votes
by
online canadian pharmacy <a href=" https://without-prescription-online.com/ ">legal to buy prescription drugs from canada</a> pet meds without vet prescription
https://without-prescription-online.com/ amoxicillin without a doctor's prescription
buy cheap prescription drugs online <a href=https://without-prescription-online.online/>best online canadian pharmacy</a> cheap pet meds without vet prescription
Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...