0 votes
in Society & Culture by (200 points)

Are you Latino?????!?!?!?!? I am! ( latina )

-Girl Who's SO Smart

5 Answers

0 votes
by (780 points)
 
Best answer

I am Latina...and very very proud of it

0 votes
by (1.8k points)

No, I am kind of sure that "Spain doesn't qualify, just Mexico, Central America, and South America. These are the "Latino Countries".:

Argentina

Bolivia

Brazil

Chile

Colombia

I thought spain may have been and I couldn't believe that I didn't know that.

Costa Rica

Cuba

Dominican Republic

Ecuador

El Salvador

Guatemala

Haiti

Honduras

Mexico

Nicaragua

Panama

Paraguay

Peru

Uruguay

Venezuela

0 votes
by (760 points)

i am 100%

0 votes
by (180 points)

I am part dominican! ( partly)

0 votes
by (2.4k points)

no

Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...