0 votes
in Pets by

I was at the flea market the other day and I saw that they were selling a cockatoo bird, but that poor bird had NO back feathers, had badly tattered wings and was shaking (shivering) it was a flea market pet shop and it pissed me off i mean they should atleast keep it out of public eyes if it had gotten any vet care but they didnt; it didnt have vet care.

so i report this and if so to who?

48 Answers

0 votes
by (11.5k points)
 
Best answer

hi there

the best thing to do is contact your local RSPCA

(that's what we have in here in australia though it may be named something else in other country)

and notify them of the condition of the animal, when and were you saw it, and they will take it from there.

if you cannot find any place like the RSPCA your other best bet is to talk to someone who works in a veterinarian clinic

0 votes
by (2.7k points)

Yes, I would report it although it might not come to anything. There are a number of places you could report to, including the RSPCA and the RSPB.

0 votes
by (3.5k points)

The bird may be sick, and whoever gets the bird should take action.

by
I was reading your site at zdomande.com...

I thought your website was very beautiful (nice job!) but I noticed that you weren't ranking well for some or all of your keywords.  Because you aren't ranking for all of your keywords you are missing out on business and opportunities because peopel can't find you when they type in those keywords into Google.

I'm part of a team of leading digital marketing experts with over 25 years experience. Combined, we have hundreds of years of experience. We have more experience than almost anyone in the business and have worked with hundreds of major companies, universities, celebrities, non-profits, and mom and pop businesses, including Fortune 50 and Fortune 500 corporations. We are looking for businesses, organizations, and people who want to improve their Google ranking so that more of whoever/whatever you want to find you, can find you.

It's not enough in 2022 to just rank for your name or company name. To get new customers and for people to find your website you need to rank for the keywords in your niche, that customers are typing into Google every second. In fact, in 2022 there are over 99,000 searches every second! And if you are not ranked then you are losing this business, money, and opportunity to your competitors.


Forbes Magazine states that:

***91% of online adults use search engines to find information on the web.

***65 percent of people see online search as the most trusted source of information about people and companies. That’s a higher level of trust than any other online or offline source.

***Nearly 50% of US adults who Google themselves say the results aren’t positive.

***93% of searchers never go past the first page, instead using only the first 10 search results to form their impression.


Just read these articles in the Wall Street Journal to see how important Google ranking is, especially after the pandemic.
https://www.wsj.com/articles/how-covid-19-supercharged-the-advertising-triopoly-of-google-facebook-and-amazon-11616163738
https://www.wsj.com/articles/SB117856222924394753

As you probably know, it's become a very competitive world in the Google ranking and digital marketing arena, but we are here to help you stand above the rest and achieve your website goals. We have more experience than nearly anyone out there so we can help you defeat your competitors and get the success you deserve.

So, if you are serious about your online presence, and why wouldn't you be if you went to all the work to create a website, and want to rank higher I can offer you a free ranking review of your website to go over the mistakes and errors and omissions we saw when visiting your site that prevents you from ranking well in Google.  Then, just to prove ourselves to you, we will rank your Facebook page on the 1st page of Google, for a keyword of our choosing, for absolutely free.  Then, after we have proved ourselves to you with an easy keyword, you can decide if you want to work with us for your actual keywords.  We will also help you select better keywords so you aren't trying to rank for impossible keywords.

We have generated millions for our customers over the years and are only looking for those who are serious and looking to compete and succeed right now with their online presence and want to rank higher and are ready to get started today. We only have a limited number of new customer spots, so if you are not serious about ranking higher and earning more then you can remove your URLs from our system at https://unsubscribeblockade.com/ (Only enter your website URL/link since we do not send emails.)  But if you are serious, keep reading.

We succeed by making you succeed.

Just hit reply, or contact us via email at [email protected], or fill out the form on our website at https://reallygreatdigital.marketing to take advantage of this valuable free, no obligation, SEO ranking review to go over how to make your website rank better in Google and rank your Facebook page for free.
by
I was browsing your site at zdomande.com and really liked it!
I am a local Google ranking and lead generation expert
and wondered if you'd like a free ranking review
to go over some ways you could improve
your site to get more leads, traffic, customers,
or whatever it is you are trying to get from your site?

If you'd like this 100% free, no obligation website ranking
review just reply with your best phone number
and the best time to call.

Thanks so much.
0 votes
by
what was viagra originally made for <a href=" https://edviagralove.com/# ">viagra generic over the counter</a> viagra side effects alcohol
0 votes
by
cheap cialis canadian <a href=" https://cls20.com/# ">how to save money on cialis</a> to buy cialis generic
0 votes
by
stromectol online pharmacy <a href=" https://stromectolns.com/# ">ivermectin for cats ear mites</a> does ivermectin kill fleas
0 votes
by
ivermectin for chickens egg withdrawal <a href=" https://stromectolns.com/# ">stromectol side effects</a> ivermectin pills for humans for sale
0 votes
by
cialis canada price <a href=" http://cialiscnd.com/# ">is online cialis safe</a> viagra cialis on line parmacy
0 votes
by
mexico cialis <a href=" http://cialiscnd.com/# ">cialis trial pack</a> generic cialis soft tabs 20mg
0 votes
by
buy prednisone tablets uk <a href=" http://prednisoneen.store/# ">purchase prednisone</a> cortisol prednisone
Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...