0 votes
ago in Cars & Transportation by

I saw and heard the work of the guy at Sterling Myer Emco, Joe If I remember correctly, hispanic guy. The system sounded terrible and he broke stuff in the guys car! The staging is terrible and the sound quality is atrocious!

Update:

I have a 2007 GTI VW

4 Answers

0 votes
ago by (1.9k points)
 
Best answer

No I dont know him. But thats real bad stuff.

0 votes
ago by

THERE USED TO BE( NOT SURE IF STILL THERE) a great shop in Ffx city. It was on the road Army Navy country club is on just before you get to the circle. It was right beside the 7-11. Can't remember the name but people talked fantastically about them. They may have moved also, that was a small building.

0 votes
ago by

I'll be of little help I live in Texas My brother lives in Charlottesville he uses the Crutchfield and even Best-Buy.

0 votes
ago by

Drive it down here to O-town and i'll do it for free. I just opened shop and am trying to get business.

Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...