0 votes
in Others by

This person deleted her yahoo, and her 360 page is still in my favorites. How do I delete the page from my 360 favs??

Update:

thanks I figured it out. I went to her page and went under her name 'remove', lol

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Go to Yahoo 360 and click on your friends list. To your left is a link for your favorites. Click on that and then you can delete who you want.

0 votes
by (740 points)

check the white box beside the nickname and scroll to the bottom and click 'delete from favourites'

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

OK great that u found it ..

Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...