0 votes
ago in Science & Mathematics by (17.0m points)
Horizontal rows in the periodic table?

4 Answers

0 votes
ago by
 
Best answer

Think of it this way, the rows that go left to right are like sentences which have...periods! The vertical columns are called groups. If it is not a period it must be a group. This helps you remember that's all. Read your book.

0 votes
ago by

Horizontal Row On Periodic Table

0 votes
ago by (6.8k points)

This Site Might Help You.

RE:

Horizontal rows in the periodic table?

0 votes
ago by

are also called periods. verticle ones are families.

Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...