0 votes
ago in Family & Relationships by (17.0m points)

I have recently started babysitting, and have decided to invest some money on a babysitting-bag. It should include-

Colorful bandaids.

First aid kit.

Lollipops.

And some fun and cheap activities.

So my question is:

What are some REALLY cheap, give-away-able things I could buy for my bag?

And what else should get?

I don't mean stuff like diapers, formula, etc.

4 Answers

0 votes
ago by
 
Best answer

Dude;; you should totally keep the lollies. When i was younger and was being babysat if they wanted me to be good - id want a reward! Who wouldnt? :) Also id buy a book or something because if you have to read a child one of there books - most of the time theyve already read them a million and one times. This will be a huge score to the child

Goodluck :)

P.s im not saying give away the book - just bring it :D

0 votes
ago by (17.0m points)

Well you can...

make braclets out of string and beads - you can get those at any dollar store for less than $3.

blow bubbles - mini despensers are about $0.99 at dollar stores.

colouring books and crayons - books are about $1-2, and crayons are $1 for a big pack

plastic balls - about $1

0 votes
ago by (17.0m points)

I think you should forget the Lollipops and put something healthy in that bad.

Easy Puzzles, glitter pens, fancy cutting scissors, small super bouncing ball, sidewalk chalk.

0 votes
ago by (17.0m points)

crayons, toy cars. colouring books

all that jazz from the dollar store

also make sure the kids dont have allergies to your lollipops

Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...