0 votes
in Pets by

2 years old

2 pounds

Someone told me he might not have enough sperm to produce

Is this true

47 Answers

0 votes
by (3.9k points)
 
Best answer

Dogs that small should never be bred.

They are way to small.

And yes it is true, poorly BYB dogs should never be bred.

0 votes
by

The question of if he physically can or not is irrelevant. At two years old, he's as big as he's going to be, and two pounds is far too small to meet the breed description for a Pom. Since he in no way meets the breed description, he is in no way a breeding candidate.

Poorly bred "teacup" versions of dogs have enough health problems, why are you increasing his risk of health issues by not having him neutered already? That needs to be done, NOW.

0 votes
by

At only two pounds he's clearly not a registered, breed standard dog. Pomeranians should weight 4-7 pounds. So your dog is clearly a horribly bred "teacup" one from a lowly backyard breeder and should NEVER be bred. Why would you consider it anyway? To selfishly make money on MORE badly bred dogs???

0 votes
by

No, bc you don't need to breed all these animals that you are asking about. Stop breeding! Get a job. Give these poor animals to people who want them as pets not money mills!!!!

0 votes
by

It only needs ONE sperm to father a puppy, so I cant see any reason at all why he cant father a litter of puppies if that is what you want him to do.

0 votes
by (220 points)

Thats ridiculous, his size doesnt have anything to do with his sperm. He'll be fine if you ever decide to breed him

0 votes
by (11.5k points)

no cuz is boy

0 votes
by
0 votes
by
0 votes
by
<a href=http://buystromectolon.com/>buy stromectol for humans in tijuana</a>
Welcome to zDomande Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...